Login
Remember Me

Nicholas G. Carter Volunteer Recognition Award

2017 Winners

National Promotion/Service
Local Promotion/Service
Outstanding Young Adult Philatelist
Outstanding Young Philatelist

Ed Andrews
Jack Congrove
Dawn Hamman
Ed & Judy Jarvis
David McNamee

Ed Laveroni
Sharon Newby
Gerald Nylander
Guy Purington
Roger Rhoads
Charles Shoemaker
Norm Shufrin
Roger Skinner
Tim Wait
Ann Wood

Amanda Morgenstern
Charles Epting

2016 Winners

National Promotion/Service
Local Promotion/Service
Outstanding Young Adult Philatelist
Outstanding Young Philatelist

Don Chenevert
Joe Crosby
Terry Dempsey
Kathy Johnson
Denise Stotts

Mark Butterline
Richard Colberg
Edie and Dale Eggen
Glenn Estus
Vince King
Bruce Roberts
Robert G. Rose
Robert Stal
Maurice D. Wozniak

James Weigant
Casey Cook

2015 Winners

National Promotion/Service
Local Promotion/Service
Outstanding Young Adult Philatelist
Outstanding Young Philatelist

Ian Gibson - Smith
Sandeep Jaiswal
Irv Miller
Jean Stout

Paul Larsen 
George Norton
Rudy Roy
Mary Ann Sandstedt
Michael S. Turrini
David Wessely

Not Awarded
Not Awarded

2014 Winners

Not awarded in 2014


National Promotion/Service
Local Promotion/Service
Outstanding Young Adult Philatelist
Outstanding Young Philatelist

Mark Anderson
Elizabeth M. Hisey
Irving R. Miller
William R. Schultz

Jacquelyn S. Alton
Alan R. Barasch
Ellengail Buethel
Lucy Eyster
Calvin (Dick) Osman
Robert G. Rufe
Kathy Schaeffer
Jack Seaman
David Stanbury
May Day Taylor
Michael Mules
David McKinney

National Promotion/Service
Local Promotion/Service
Outstanding Young Adult Philatelist
Outstanding Young Philatelist
Peter Butler
Bill Geijsbeek
Gary Hendren
Doug Kelsey
Stanley Raffel
John Graper
Heinrich Hahn
Brian Jones
Paul J. Kelly
Kenneth Lucas
Norm Potashnik
Brian Liedtke
Andrew Titley

National Promotion/Service
Local Promotion/Service
Outstanding Young Adult Philatelist
Outstanding Young Philatelist
Ted Bahry
John Barwis
Tony Dewey
Robert Mather
Paul Nelson
Jim Archbold
William Burdick
Linda Cox
Francis Ferguson
Phil Fettig
Robert Joyce
Sergio Lugo
Robert Mahoney
Jim Mowrer
Karen Weigt
Jeff Hayward
Dzintars Grinfelds

National Promotion/Service
Local Promotion/Service
Outstanding Young Adult Philatelist
Outstanding Young Philatelist
David Eeles
Jane King Fohn
Cheryl Ganz
Jeff Shapiro
Phil Stager
Charles Berg
Ernie Bergman
Rocco Caponi
Stanley Christmas
Dona Fagan
Rob Henak
Dottie Kugel
Robert Marousky
George McKay
Francis Sheeran
Matthew Liebson
Charmaine Badenhorst

National Promotion/Service
Local Promotion/Service
Outstanding Young Adult Philatelist
Outstanding Young Philatelist
Lloyd deVries
Jack Harwood
Jerry Kasper
Jay Stotts
Robert Zeigler
Kurt Albrecht
George Athens
James G. Boyles
Tom Current
Karl Deibel
Stan Fairchild
Deb Nicoll
Otto Thamasett
Charles A. Wood
Daniel Piazza
Alex Haimann

2008 Winners

National Promotion/Service
Local Promotion/Service
Outstanding Young Adult Philatelist
Outstanding Young Philatelist
R. Timothy Bartshe
John Kevin Doyle
Thomas M. Fortunato
David A. Kent
Foster E. Miller
Donald La Berteaux
Edward H. Jarvis
Linda L. Lawrence
Leonard G. Lukens
Gregory Scott Ward
Dorothy Winter
Harry C. Winter
Jay Bigalke
Joyce V. Adams
check out   continue shopping