YPLF Alumni

Below is a listing of YPLF program graduates by year of participation.

View the YPLF program

Class of 2020/2021

  • Trevor Bills, Donald and Bonnie Lee Fellow, sponsored by Jim Lee in memory of his father

  • Victor Livesay, Alfredo Frohlich Fellow, sponsored by Alexander Haimann

 

Class of 2019

  • Ruhit Sinha, Analytical Philately Track, Donald and Bonnie Lee Fellow, sponsored by Jim Lee in memory of his father

 

Class of 2018

  • Darren Corapcioglu, Exhibitor Track, Lauson H. Stone Fellow, sponsored by Harlan F. Stone and Helen M. Calatan-Stone in memory of Harlan’s father

  • Anastasios “Tasos” Kalfas, Curator Track, Donald and Bonnie Lee Fellow, sponsored by Jim Lee in memory of his father

  • Dani Leviss, Designer Track, Kathleen Meager Fellow, sponsored by Ann Dunkin

  • Victoria Grace Rogansky, Exhibitor Track, Michael M. Oetken Fellow, sponsored by Diane Van Duzen in memory of her father

 

Class of 2017

  • Kaitlyn "Sommer" DeRudder, Author Track, USPS Federal Credit Union Fellow

  • Ian Hunter, Dealer Track, Central Atlantic Stamp Dealers Association Fellow

  • Jessica Rodriguex, Exhibit Track, Lauson H. Stone Fellow, sponsored by Harlan F. Stone and Helen M. Galatan-Stone in memory of Harlan’s father.

 

Class of 2016

  • Truth Muller, Dealer Track, Donald & Bonnie Lee Fellow

  • Evan Schlosser, Author Track, U.S. Philatelic Classic Society

 

Class of 2015

  • Ethan Chiu, Exhibitor Track, Donald & Bonnie Lee Fellow

  • Charles Epting, Author Track, U.S. Philatelic Classics Society Fellow

 

Class of 2014

  • Sarah Chenevert, Author Track, Michael Miley Memorial Fellow

  • Owen Chun, Dealer Track, Wade Saadi Fellow

  • Sabrina McGill, Author Track, U.S. Philatelic Classics Society Fellow

  • Cassandra Stahl, Exhibiting Track, David Feldman USA Fellow

 

Class of 2013

  • Casey Cook, Dealer Track, U.S. Philatelic Classics Society Fellow

  • Autumn Hanley, Exhibiting Track, William Raible Fellow

  • Katie Vasicek, Dealer Track, Schuyler Rumsey Fellow

 

Class of 2012

  • Timothy Hodge, Exhibiting Track, American Association of Philatelic Exhibitors Fellow

  • Alex Gill, Dealer Track, U.S. Philatelic Classics Society Fellow

  • David McKinney, Author Track, Shreve Fellow

  • Daniel Pfaff, Dealer Track, Central Atlantic Stamp Dealers Association Fellow

 

Class of 2011

  • John Phillips, Exhibitor Track, U.S. Philatelic Classics Society Fellow

  • Andrew Shaw, Dealer Track

  • Ryan Wellmaker, Author Track

 

Class of 2010

  • James Chenevert, Exhibitor Track

  • Melissa Stanton, Author Track, U.S. Stamp Society Fellow

  • Jimmy Tian, Dealer Track

Engage with us